SUNY New Paltz | 2016 First-Year Internship Program

First-Year Internship Program Spring 2016

The First-Year Internship Program is a program in which first-year students are hosted by alumni-employees, to gain professional experience in a semester-long internship.


Spring 2016 Reception

 

Aaron Hines and Cameron DeStenoAaron Hines and Cameron DeSteno
First-Year Cameron DeSteno, hosted by Aaron Hines '00 '04g in the School of Business

FYIP_Antonio Bonilla and Perla ReyesAntonio Bonilla and Perla Reyes
First-Year Perla Reyes, hosted by Tony Bonilla '87 in the EOP Office

 

Beth King and Maisie MillerBeth King and Maisie Miller
First-Year Maisie Miller, hosted by Beth King '95 in the Career Resource Center

 

Brendan O-Brien and Isabelle HayesBrendan O-Brien and Isabelle Hayes
First-Year Isabelle Hayes, hosted by Brendan O'Brien '01 in the Office of Student Activities & Union Services

Colleen Bruley and Teodora BartaliniColleen Bruley and Teodora Bartalini
First-Year Teodora Bartalini, hosted by Coach Colleen Bruley '06

 

Emily Bazinet and Lauren RifkinEmily Bazinet and Lauren Rifkin
First-Year Lauren Rifkin, hosted by Emily Bazinet '08


 

Erica Wagner and Bridget McGuiganErica Wagner and Bridget McGuigan
First-Year Bridget McGuigan, hosted by Erica Wagner '08g in the Career Resource Center

 

Gregory Bray with Bryan Labas and Ashley KorinGregory Bray with Bryan Labas and Ashley Korin
First-Years Ashley Korin and Bryan Labas, hosted by Gregg Bray '06 in the Digital Media & Journalism Department

Jannett Dinsmore and Patryk MichonJannett Dinsmore and Patryk Michon
First-Year Patryk Michon, hosted by Jannett Dinsmore '09 in the Biology Department

Jessica Purcell and Franchesca ArecyJessica Purcell and Franchesca Arecy
First-Year Franchesca Arecy, hosted by Jessica Purcell '04 in the EOP Office

Joann Deiudicibus and Maddy DelCanoJoann Deiudicibus and Maddy DelCano
First-Year Maddy DelCano, hosted by Joann Deiudicibus '03g, in the English Department

Keith Kenney and Mary LattinKeith Kenney and Mary Lattin
First-Year Mary Lattin, hosted by Ketih Kenney '99 in the Department of Athletics


 

Keron Lewis and Victoria MartoranoKeron Lewis and Victoria Martorano
First-Year Victoria Martonaro, hosted by Keron Lewis '09 '11g in Instructional Media Services

 

Laura Schultz with Nicole Posluszny and Abigail CanzlerLaura Schultz with Nicole Posluszny and Abigail Canzler
First-Years Nicole Posluszny and Abigail Canzler, hosted by Laura Schultz '06 in the Records & Registration Office

Linda Lendvay and Emily HaliotisLinda Lendvay and Emily Haliotis
First-Year Emily Haliotis, hosted by Linda Lendvay '89 in the Student Association Office

Maggie Veve and Kayla AlarconMaggie Veve and Kayla Alarcon
First-Year Kayla Alarcon, hosted by Maggie Veve '75 in the Student Teaching Office

Nancy Heiz and Julia MilisciNancy Heiz and Julia Milisci
First-Year Julia Milisci, hosted by Nancy Meyer-Heiz '90 in the Digital Media & Journalism Department

Rebecca Rodriguez and Puja PatelRebecca Rodriguez and Puja Patel
First-Year Puja Patel, hosted by Rebecca Rodriguez '11 in the Institute for Disaster Mental Health

Rita Celariste and Tatiana GonzalesRita Celariste and Tatiana Gonzales
First-Year Tatiana Gonzales, hosted by Rita Celariste '89 in the EOP Office

 

Robert Moysey and Conor O'RiordanRobert Moysey and Conor O'Riordan
First-Year Conor O'Riordan, hosted by Rob Moysey '06 in the Center for Student Development

FYIP Robin Weinstein and Jenna BurgerFYIP Robin Weinstein and Jenna Burger
First-Year Jenna Burger, hosted by Robin Weinstein '14 in the Office of Communication & Marketing

Rosemary Millham and Lauren ApuzzoRosemary Millham and Lauren Apuzzo
First-Year Lauren Apuzzo, hosted by Ro Millham '83 '87g in the School of Education

Sam Slotnick and Julia AvalloneSam Slotnick and Julia Avallone
First-Year Julia Avallone, hosted by Sam Slotnick '69 in the School of Education
Shannon Calderon and Emily RichtersShannon Calderon and Emily Richters
First-Year Emily Richters, hosted by Shannon Calderon '09 in Esopus Hall
 
Shannon Calderon and James BaptisteShannon Calderon and James Baptiste
First-Year James Baptiste, hosted by Shannon Calderon '09 in Esopus Hall
 

Stephan Macaluso with Katherine Zipman and Jeffrey BernholzStephan Macaluso with Katherine Zipman and Jeffrey Bernholz
First-Years Katherine Zipman and Jeffrey Bernholz, hosted by Stephan Macaluso '92 in the Sojourner Truth Library
Steven Posada and Marcelle KatriSteven Posada and Marcelle Katri
First-Year Marcelle Katri, hosted by Steven Posada '12 in the Office of Development & Alumni Relations
Steven Posada and Raliat AkesodeSteven Posada and Raliat Akesode
First-Year Ralait Akesode, hosted by Steven Posada '12 in the Office of Development & Alumni Relations
Tara Sestanovich and Megan MirabitoTara Sestanovich and Megan Mirabito
First-Year Megan Mirabito, hosted by Tara Sestanovich '08 in the Center for Student Development
Tony DiRusso and Elee Wolf-SankinTony DiRusso and Elee Wolf-Sankin
First-Year Elee Wolf-Sankin, hosted by Tony DiRusso '14g in Gage Hall
 
William Clark with Johanna Garcia and Tanaw HtooWilliam Clark with Johanna Garcia and Tanaw Htoo
First-Years Johanna Garcia and Tanaw Htoo, hosted by Bill Clark '96 in the Center for Student Media